ATXMTG Pauper League 2, Trimester 1 Decklists

A board dedicated to Austin’s new commons-only league. Includes overview, pairings, results, and decklists.

Moderator: make decks not war

ATXMTG Pauper League 2, Trimester 1 Decklists

Postby make decks not war » Sun Oct 04, 2015 9:09 am

Delver-Fiend—Gordon Bolton (2-1)

[deck]4 Kiln Fiend
4 Nivix Cyclops
4 Delver of Secrets

4 Preordain
4 Ponder
4 Gitaxain Probe

4 Lightning Bolt
3 Gush
3 Apostle's blessing
3 Temur Battle Rage
2 Dispel
1 Mutagenic Growth
1 Brainstorm
1 Piracy Charm

9 Island
5 Mountain
2 Swiftwater Cliffs
2 Evolving Wilds

Sideboard:
4 Pyro Blast
2 Hydroblast
2 Electrickery
2 Flaring Pain
2 Stormbound Geist
1 Flame Slash
1 Dispel
1 Counterspell[/deck]

Elves—James DeLeon (0-3)

[deck]4 Elvish Mystic
4 Wellwisher
4 Timberwatch Elf
4 Lys Alana Huntsmaster
4 Llanowar Elves
4 Birchlore Rangers
4 Quirion Ranger
2 Priest of Titania
2 Nettle Sentinel
1 Scattershot Archer

4 Distant Melody

4 Wirewood Pride

4 Abundant Growth

15 Forest

Sideboard:
3 Negate
2 Spidersilk Armor
2 Gleeful Sabotage
2 Nourish
2 Scattershot Archer
2 Moment's Peace
1 Viridian Longbow
1 Relic of Progenitus[/deck]

Green Tron—Ian Files (0-3)

[deck]3 Fierce Empath
2 Eldrazi Devastator
2 Fangren Marauder
1 Maul Splicer
1 Ulamog's Crusher

4 Ancient Stirrings
4 Explore

4 Crop Rotation

4 Chromatic Sphere
4 Chromatic Star
4 Expedition Map
4 Prophetic Prism
4 Rusted Relic

4 Tree of Tales
4 Urza's Mine
4 Urza's Power Plant
4 Urza's Tower
2 Forest
1 Shimmering Grotto

Sideboard:
4 Electrickery
3 Scour from Existence
3 Feed the Clan
2 Relic of Progenitus
1 Bojuka Bog
1 Kaervek's Torch
1 Rugged Highlands[/deck]

Affinity—Adrian Gwarzález (2-1)

[deck]4 Carapace Forger
4 Frogmite
4 Myr Enforcer
4 Atog
2 Ornithopter

4 Thoughtcast

4 Galvanic Blast
2 Fling

4 Springleaf Drum
4 Chromatic Star
3 Rusted Relic
2 Ichor Wellspring
2 Prophetic Prism

4 Ancient Den
4 Great Furnace
4 Seat of the Synod
4 Tree of Tales
1 Vault of Whispers

Sideboard:
2 Pyroblast
2 Lightning Bolt
2 Ancient Grudge
2 Dispel
1 Armadillo Cloak
1 Electrickery
1 Diabolic Edict
1 Standard Bearer
1 Circle of Protection: Red
1 Relic of Progenitus
1 Death Denied[/deck]

B/G Tortured Existence—Jake Mannella (2-1)

[deck]4 Wild Mongrel
4 Stinkweed imp
4 Viscera Dragger
4 Gurmag Angler
2 Sultai Scavenger

4 Commune with the Gods
1 Chainer's Edict

4 Grisly Salvage
2 Ghastly Demise
1 Disfigure
1 Doom Blade

4 Tortured Existence

9 Swamp
4 Evolving Wilds
4 Forest
4 Jungle Hollow

Sideboard:
3 Duress
3 Gleeful Sabotage
2 Faerie Macabre
2 Chainer's Edict
2 Shrivel
2 Gnaw to the Bone
1 Doom Blade[/deck]

Slivers—Ian Meredith (1-2)

[deck]4 Plated Sliver
4 Muscle Sliver
4 Predatory Sliver
4 Sinew Sliver
4 Virulent Sliver
3 Sidewinder Sliver
3 Talon Sliver
2 Quick Sliver
2 Sentinel Sliver
2 Spinneret Sliver

4 Commune with Nature

4 Journey to Nowhere

8 Forest
8 Plains
4 Blossoming Sands

Sideboard:
4 Standard Bearer
3 Gut Shot
3 Obsidian Acolyte
2 Circle of Protection: Red
2 Crown of Awe
2 Gleeful Sabotage[/deck]

B/G Ivy Combo—Mike Petschek (3-0)

[deck]4 Safehold Elite
4 Viscera Seer
4 Wirewood Herald
4 Ivy Lane Denizen
3 Essence Warden
2 Rendclaw Trow
2 Plagued Rusalka
2 Llanowar Elves
2 Carrion Feeder
2 Nantuko Husk
1 Elvish Herder

2 Unearth

3 Diabolic Edict
2 Eyeblight’s Ending
2 Vines of Vastwood

1 Tortured Existence

7 Forest
6 Swamp
4 Jungle Hollow
2 Khalni Garden
1 Golgari Rot Farm

Sideboard:
3 Aerial Volley
2 Duress
2 Fume Spitter
2 Nihil Spellbomb
2 Scattershot Archer
1 Nameless Inversion
1 Sylvok Lifestaff
1 Tortured Existence
1 Tragic Slip[/deck]

B/G Tortured Existence—Nathan Reed (1-2)

[deck]4 Basking Rootwalla
4 Wild Mongrel
4 Putrid Leech
3 Gurmag Angler
3 Golgari Brownscale
2 Stinkweed Imp
2 Fume Spitter
2 Yavimaya Elder
1 Crypt Rats

4 Commune with the Gods
2 Chainer's Edict

2 Tragic Slip

4 Tortured Existence

8 Forest
6 Swamp
4 Evolving Wilds
4 Jungle Hollow
1 Mortuary Mire

Sideboard:
4 Nihil Spellbomb
3 Snuff Out
2 Duress
2 Choking Sands
2 Chainer's Edict
2 Tragic Slip[/deck]

Goblins—Dylan Stills (1-2)

[deck]4 Foundry Street Denizen
4 Goblin Bushwhacker
4 Mogg Conscripts
4 Goblin Cohort
4 Goblin Sledder
3 Mogg Raider
3 Mogg War Marshall
3 Sparksmith
2 Mogg Flunkies
2 Goblin Matron
1 Goblin Heelcutter

3 Goblin Grenade

4 Lightning Bolt
1 Fireblast

16 Mountain
2 Teetering Peaks

Sideboard:
3 Pyroblast
2 Electrickery
2 Flaring Pain
2 Relic of Progenitus
2 Gorilla Shaman
2 Sylvok Lifestaff
2 Smash to Smithereens[/deck]

Boggles—Aren Wilson-Wright (3-0)

[deck]4 Gladecover Scout
4 Slippery Boggle
4 Silhana Ledgewalker
3 Aura Gnarlid

4 Abundant Growth
4 Ethereal Armor
4 Rancor
4 Utopia Sprawl
4 Armadillo Cloak
3 Fists of Ironwood
3 Ancestral Mask
1 Manamorphose

2 Blossoming Sands
13 Forests
3 Khalni Garden

3 Journey to Nowhere
3 Aerial Volley
3 Gleeful Sabotage
2 Gutshot
2 Scattershot Archer
2 Dawn Charm[/deck]
make decks not war
 
Posts: 16
Joined: Mon Dec 17, 2012 8:11 pm

Return to ATXMTG Pauper League

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron