ATXMTG Pauper League 3, Trimester 2 Decklists

A board dedicated to Austin’s new commons-only league. Includes overview, pairings, results, and decklists.

Moderator: make decks not war

ATXMTG Pauper League 3, Trimester 2 Decklists

Postby make decks not war » Fri Mar 04, 2016 7:53 am

Marshall Brennan

[deck]4 Battered Golem
4 Etherium Sculptor
4 Glassdust Hulk
4 Myr Enforcer
4 Ornithopter

2 Thoughtcast

4 Retraction Helix
2 Frantic Salvage

4 Aether Spellbomb
4 Chromatic Sphere
4 Golem Foundry

4 Ancient Den
4 Darksteel Citadel
4 Seat of the Synod
5 Island
3 Plains[/deck]

Loren Burr

[deck]4 Etherium Sculptor
4 Ethersworn Shieldmage
4 Glassdust Hulk
4 Glaze Fiend
4 Glint Hawk

4 Steel Sabotage
3 Momentary Blink
3 Journey to Nowhere
2 Origin Spellbomb
2 Propehtic Prism
2 Thoughtcast
1 Aether Spellbomb

4 Ancient Den
4 Vault of Whispers
3 Tranquil Cove
2 Azorius Chancery
2 Plains
1 Darksteel Citadel
1 Dismal Backwater
1 Lonely Sandbar
1 Scoured Barrens
4 Seat of the Synod

Sideboard:
3 Kor Skyfisher
3 Oblivion Ring
3 Sunbeam Spellbomb
2 Nihil Spellbomb
2 Dispel
2 Duress[/deck]

Robert Connolly

[deck]4 Horned Kavu
4 Ivy Lane Denizen
4 Civic Wayfinder
4 Llanowar Elves
3 Wirewood Herald
3 Sakura-Tribe Elder
3 Ambassador Oak
3 Blastoderm
2 Essence Warden
2 Tajuru Pathwarden

4 Lightning Bolt
2 Sprout Swarm

10 Forest
8 Mountain
4 Khalni Garden

Sideboard:
4 Ancient Grudge
3 Firebolt
3 Pyroblast
3 Moment's Peace
2 Penumbra Spider[/deck]

Adrian Gwarzalez

[deck]4 Kor Skyfisher
4 Frogmite
4 Glassdust Hulk
4 Myr Enforcer
3 Glint Hawk
2 Sanctum Gargoyle
2 Ornithopter

4 Thoughtcast

4 Galvanic Blast

4 Springleaf Drum
3 Chromatic Star
2 Ichor Wellspring
2 Prophetic Prism

4 Ancient Den
4 Darksteel Citadel
4 Great Furnace
4 Seat of the Synod
2 Vault of Whispers

Sideboard:
2 Hydroblast
2 Lightning Bolt
2 Pyroblast
2 Ancient Grudge
1 Gorilla Shaman
1 Standard Bearer
1 Dispel
1 Duress
1 Circle of Protection Red
1 Diabolic Edict
1 Doomblade[/deck]

Collin Ryan

[deck]4 Elvish Pioneer
4 Elvish Visionary
4 Horned Kavu
4 Skyshroud Ridgeback
3 Tajuru Pathwarden
2 Goblin Shortcutter
2 Nest Invader

4 Lightning Bolt
3 Mutagenic Growth
3 Vines of Vastwood

3 Rancor

10 Forest
7 Mountain
4 Rugged Highlands
3 Gruul Guildgate

Sideboard:
4 Electrickery
4 Epic Confrontation
4 Red Elemental Blast
3 Smash to Smithereens[/deck]

Allen Smith

[deck]4 Emberstrike Duo
4 Gobhobbler Rats
2 Goblin Deathraiders
4 Grixis Grimblade
4 Jund Hackblade
4 Rakdos Shred-Freak
4 Sootstoke Kindler

4 Demonic Dread
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Terminate

2 Barren Moor
2 Bloodfell Caves
8 Mountain
8 Swamp
2 Forgotten Cave

Sideboard:
2 Blightning
3 Duress
3 Goblin Outlander
2 Gurmag Angler
3 Pyroblast
2 Smash to Smithereens[/deck]

Patrick Vincent

[deck]4 Mogg Conscripts
4 Slaughterhorn
4 Horned Kavu
3 Goblin Cohort
3 Blastoderm
3 Wirewood Savage
3 Keldon Marauders
2 Goblin Heelcutter
1 Hooting Mandrills
1 Krosan Tusker

4 Lightning Bolt

1 Flame Slash

4 Rancor

9 Forest
9 Mountain
3 Rugged Highlands
2 Gruul Turf

Sideboard:
3 Electrickery
1 Ancient Grudge
1 Flame Slash
1 Natural State
1 Mold Shambler
1 Cobbled Wings
1 Jackalope Herd
1 Tangle
1 Nessian Asp
1 Forest
1 Seal of Primordium
1 Matsu Tribe Sniper
1 Wirewood Savage[/deck]
make decks not war
 
Posts: 16
Joined: Mon Dec 17, 2012 8:11 pm

Return to ATXMTG Pauper League

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron